?

Log in

what if i wanted you. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tiffi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2003|09:08 pm]
tiffi
i just want to be her friend again.
she just ignores me.

i can not forget how much fun i had with her.
i just wish she wouldnt be so stuck up
about it.

damnit. im trying to be a good person here, trying to mend broken forevers.
oh well.

damn them too. tiffiany needs to come home, cuz im bored, that bitch ass hoe has a job now. damn her. i think my mom might get her tongue pierced tomorrow? weirdo person. i promise.. anyways. my brother keeps unhooking my internet, asshole.. and my mom made everyone else dinner and said that she just forgot about me. :(. dont i feel loved right now. so im hungry, and thirsty, and have to pee. and im gonna be a retard and go eat something. blah.


<3tiffi
link4 comments|post comment

oo. [Nov. 20th, 2003|04:32 pm]
tiffi
[music |lost without you - blink182]

ahh. took a bio and latin tests today. i failed them. i know it. there goes my A in latin and A in bio. oh well. i did study. i promise. ive got a headache, and i just changed into the most comfy clothes.

tiffiany needs to come over, so we can hang out, hehe. were going to that concert sunday, shall be the greatest. im sad that josh cant go, but its all good. he is a sweetheart... im still indecisive about him. oh well. thats what i get. got my chicago and warpedtour pictures back. awesome shtuff. very happy. gotta buy cameras for sunday.

the new blink182 cd is really good. i actually cant stop listening to it. i need to scan some pictures. blah. i got minutes... 5 days ago, and i only have $1.90 left. haha. i called richie. and had a swell talk with him. auriel got a cell, and ive been texting that awesome chick alot. its brr outside, but supposed to get a tad bit warmer this week. thats good.i wish my hair would hurry up and grow. GROW HAIR! blah. oh well. i washed it yesterday, haha, hadnt for like a week.

supposed to be going to the gym today, but since im seeing my trainer monday, were gonna go tomorrow and sunday. i dunno, this is what my mom told me. i have barely no homework, and tomorrow is.. woowoo friday. so its cool. alot of people arent going to be at lunch tomorrow. that makes me sad. poo. oh well. tisok.

goodluck tonight chris darling, and i hope you feel better. <33.




>>>tiffi
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2003|09:02 pm]
tiffi
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |silverstein - bleeds no more]

mmhmm.

tiffi is back. and im eating a pickle out of a tupperware container and drinking a diet dr.pepper out of a starbucks mug right now.

i miss chicago. i never got to hug it goodbye. it was so lovely, and my kind of town. i felt so nice in chicago, felt like myself, and had a good time. i got to experience so much in just 4 short days. i never felt out of an element, an element that i only get ever so often. it was grand, wonderful, and right on point. it would have been nice to pack chicago up in a small bag and carry it around. chicago makes me happy. great, grand, wonderful enviroment. i miss it.

had total fun with everyone. thanks - to all of my friends, for basically just having a fun time with me, for making me laugh, and keeping me out of pure trouble, as well as allowing me to get into a little bit of trouble.. thanks for linking arms with me when i was feeling insecure and small in such a big place... thanks for just being my friends. i wish i could be completely honest with people and just so daringly true, but this is me being honest. im so miserable when im alone, but so incredibly happy when im around my friends and they just make me glow. friends are wonderful treasures, and i dont recommend losing any, because its horrible.

tiffiany gave me my ticket today. teehee. wondeeerful. i didnt goto school today, chicago helped me to get sick and worn out, but it was all worth it. i stayed home all day and watched movies and wrote and talked to my mom and went through clothes and put on makeup and took off makeup and plucked my eyebrows. i was bored. i was online a little, and talked to my bro some - silly kid, but loved. josh left me a sweet message, made me feel warm and fuzzy. i got all prettily dressed and me and tiffiany walked over to her house, and she ate dinner then we watched rules of attraction which i think is a very good movie. i missed a wonderful weekend at home, but nevertheless chicago was a wonderful weekend. came home and used the potty. mwahaha. my parents are downstairs chillaxing and they are all cute and adorable. a doctor sent my dad home with 6 different pill prescriptions, but its doing him good. my dad needs to stop smoking, and needs to stop worrying so much. so i guess these pills are his only current option until more tests are done and until he progressively gets better without the meds. my family is cute. we dont realize how much we are alike and how much we love each other. i missed them. things are settling now, and family life is good. my little sister is weird though, and my mom has split personalities. you know what feels good? having my parents praise me all the time telling me how proud they are of me. its soo much better than the pessimistic attitudes they had before, so much better. im just glad that overall things are better. glad for being happy and aware. its 9 oclock and im gonna finish listening to silverstein then goto bed. just bcuz im cool like that. oo, and put on my china shoes that i bought from china town *squeezes shoes*. lovely.

<33/tiffi
link2 comments|post comment

hehe [Nov. 6th, 2003|09:06 pm]
tiffi
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |from autumn to ashes - no trivia]

ahh, chicago.

i need to do all my homework so i dont have to worry about it monday night.
ive got to wake up @ 4:45AM!!! and i have to be at my school by 5:30AM!!
its ridiculous.
but i probably wont sleep. ive been burning cds and packing for about 4 hours. auriel gave me her further seems forever cd today, cuz she didnt want it.
hehe. im tired, real tired.
fuck.
i guess im just going to goto bed, because i KNOW i wont be able to sleep on the bus. oo, and expect mass pictures. ahh, i wouldnt have written more, but.. ehh.


byee.
-tiffi
link2 comments|post comment

spare me your sympathy. [Nov. 3rd, 2003|08:51 pm]
tiffi
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |falloutboy - chicago is so two years ago]

oh darn. people dont like me. whatever shall i do. i shall cry and weep because i really give a flying fuck. look, if you dont like me, dont leave rude comments in my journal, and dont bash me or hate on me. its really immature to not leave your name and to try to insult someone. its stupid to pretend that u dont like me but then obsess over my journal when i say something that might pertain to you and then you read it and leave an anonymous comment. its not worth it. it doesnt hurt. ur lucky that it is even being adressed. but, as i said, if u feel the need to leave comments without names, doesnt really bother me.

enough of that now. its just stupid. why can't things between two people just be between two people instead of other people sticking their big ass noses in it and just making it worse. i really dont get it.

chicago = 3 more days. it shall be fun. im not gonna let things annoy me... im not easily annoyed most of the time. megan and heather really wont bother me, because it will just be them being.. hmm, what word shall i use.. normal? yah. maybe u dont understand what i mean, but it doesnt matter. jennifer and i shall have the greatest time. eee jennifer. went to the meeeting tonight with my mom. it was boring and everyone asked the same questions a million times.

im tired, and im about to goto sleep. i know its really early, but blow me. finished all my homework. oh, and i noticed that i made B honor roll.. i saw it on the board thingy in the main hall. i smiled. my mom smiled. and i feel fat. i feel like im giving in. will someone kick me in my ass, please? thanks.


<33tiffi
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2003|07:10 pm]
tiffi
[mood |dirtydirty]
[music |fallout boy - the pros and cons of breathing]

sure. ok. and when someone asks ur opinion ur supposed to tell them right? hahaha. im soo mean.

oh well. some people say the biggest bullshit ever. it sucks when people change, and all they do is become more or less the person that everybody hates. oh well. their loss. lol, maybe not, but i just wanted it to seem like i was worth something.

i need a shower. but i dont feel like taking one right now. blah.

school is gonna blow. just because im gonna be all tired. but itll be fine and dandy because ill get to be all happy and smiley and relieved. yay. and tomorrow is mirandas birthday, weeee!! i made her a crown and a card and she gets some canday.

i dunno what else to write. oh, i changed my journal. its prettier now. blah blah. new icon, i took mass pictures over the week. here and here yup. i know the ones of me are ugly, but thats ok. yay.


<3tiffi
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2003|10:20 pm]
tiffi
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |none.. wow]

tiffiany bought me tickets to see Less Than Jake with Rufio & Fallout Boy for my birthday. she also has to work on my birthday. but tell me, honestly, how cool is that? im looking up more concerts at bogarts, just cuz... hehe. i wish my mom would let me goto any concert. but oh well. ill be getting a job soon. im pissed at my mom, for not letting me goto cami's little partyish thing. makes me really mad. i hung out w/tiffiany and bud tonight, mainly.. passed out some candy... laughed in ashleys face(highlight of my day) and met nick and danielle. it was ok, but id rather of not been here. blah. and i feel ugly and smelly. haha. lala, ok, thats all..
link3 comments|post comment

haha. [Oct. 27th, 2003|07:57 pm]
tiffi
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |siverstein - when broken is easily fixed]

the damn time change has got me all fucked up. but its cool.

mom bought me some jeans, and im happy, because they are a pants size smaller than the last ones i bought. its cool. i feel really good about myself. ali told me that i looked pretty today<333. i just love feeling good about myself, and having other people see the glow around me.

carly gave me airheads, thanks carly. i wuv u, tons.

cant wait for chicago. it will be really fun. as long as i dont choke the fuck out of megan. dont u hate when people stare at you? when u can feel the burning sensation on your neck and you literally just want to turn around and chug a desk or a person rather at them? im feeling that way about some people. yup, sure am. and fuck you, honestly, to say that i make you mad. i really dont care. if your going to bail on me, i wont be there, never again. screw you.

guys are confusing me again. if only they didnt exist. well, then id die, because i couldnt just depend on dildos and the what not. ahh, completely different story. sorry. got carried away there. oh no. im ignorrant, sometimes, well alot, but its part of growing up and changing and learning things. im aware that im not the brighest crayon in the crayon box. oo, that makes me want to color.

i just kind of feel like sitting here and listening to music for another hour or so. and that i shall do.

my moms asking me what i want for christmas. haha, maybe ill make out a list of what i want. well, just the cds. i feel like she doesnt owe me anything for christmas. yesterday she called me a fat ass bitch. not in a joking (even that isnt nice for me, the word fat makes me cringe) matter or anything. i broke down. came up to my room. thought long and hard about the reasons why i want to lose weight and the reasons that i want to achieve in school and just overall succeed. and i found alot of the doings to please my parents, to make them proud of me.. and now that im sitting here writing it, im also aware that i am doing this for myself. so i dont know. maybe for the wrong reasons, maybe i need to contemplate longer and harder on this, just to justify a reason why things are going good in life and who they are for. hey, this is all helping ME in the long run. so i guess theres my answer.

i was drinking a diet pepsi this morning, and the shit wouldnt stop fizzing. for like 10 minutes. it scared the crap out of me. as did darkness falls. im afraid of the dark. even more now. i didnt sleep last night w/out the tv on. im a dork. but its alll gravy baby.

ahhh.
linkpost comment

haha. [Oct. 27th, 2003|07:56 pm]
tiffi
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |siverstein - when broken is easily fixed]

the damn time change has got me all fucked up. but its cool.

mom bought me some jeans, and im happy, because they are a pants size smaller than the last ones i bought. its cool. i feel really good about myself. ali told me that i looked pretty today<333. i just love feeling good about myself, and having other people see the glow around me.

carly gave me airheads, thanks carly. i wuv u, tons.

cant wait for chicago. it will be really fun. as long as i dont choke the fuck out of megan. dont u hate when people stare at you? when u can feel the burning sensation on your neck and you literally just want to turn around and chug a desk or a person rather at them? im feeling that way about some people. yup, sure am. and fuck you, honestly, to say that i make you mad. i really dont care. if your going to bail on me, i wont be there, never again. screw you.

guys are confusing me again. if only they didnt exist. well, then id die, because i couldnt just depend on dildos and the what not. ahh, completely different story. sorry. got carried away there. oh no. im ignorrant, sometimes, well alot, but its part of growing up and changing and learning things. im aware that im not the brighest crayon in the crayon box. oo, that makes me want to color.

i just kind of feel like sitting here and listening to music for another hour or so. and that i shall do.

my moms asking me what i want for christmas. haha, maybe ill make out a list of what i want. well, just the cds. i feel like she doesnt owe me anything for christmas. yesterday she called me a fat ass bitch. not in a joking (even that isnt nice for me, the word fat makes me cringe) matter or anything. i broke down. came up to my room. thought long and hard about the reasons why i want to lose weight and the reasons that i want to achieve in school and just overall succeed. and i found alot of the doings to please my parents, to make them proud of me.. and now that im sitting here writing it, im also aware that i am doing this for myself. so i dont know. maybe for the wrong reasons, maybe i need to contemplate longer and harder on this, just to justify a reason why things are going good in life and who they are for. hey, this is all helping ME in the long run. so i guess theres my answer.

i was drinking a diet pepsi this morning, and the shit wouldnt stop fizzing. for like 10 minutes. it scared the crap out of me. as did darkness falls. im afraid of the dark. even more now. i didnt sleep last night w/out the tv on. im a dork. but its alll gravy baby.

ahhh.
linkpost comment

haha. [Oct. 27th, 2003|07:55 pm]
tiffi
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |siverstein - when broken is easily fixed]

the damn time change has got me all fucked up. but its cool.

mom bought me some jeans, and im happy, because they are a pants size smaller than the last ones i bought. its cool. i feel really good about myself. ali told me that i looked pretty today<333. i just love feeling good about myself, and having other people see the glow around me.

carly gave me airheads, thanks carly. i wuv u, tons.

cant wait for chicago. it will be really fun. as long as i dont choke the fuck out of megan. dont u hate when people stare at you? when u can feel the burning sensation on your neck and you literally just want to turn around and chug a desk or a person rather at them? im feeling that way about some people. yup, sure am. and fuck you, honestly, to say that i make you mad. i really dont care. if your going to bail on me, i wont be there, never again. screw you.

guys are confusing me again. if only they didnt exist. well, then id die, because i couldnt just depend on dildos and the what not. ahh, completely different story. sorry. got carried away there. oh no. im ignorrant, sometimes, well alot, but its part of growing up and changing and learning things. im aware that im not the brighest crayon in the crayon box. oo, that makes me want to color.

i just kind of feel like sitting here and listening to music for another hour or so. and that i shall do.

my moms asking me what i want for christmas. haha, maybe ill make out a list of what i want. well, just the cds. i feel like she doesnt owe me anything for christmas. yesterday she called me a fat ass bitch. not in a joking (even that isnt nice for me, the word fat makes me cringe) matter or anything. i broke down. came up to my room. thought long and hard about the reasons why i want to lose weight and the reasons that i want to achieve in school and just overall succeed. and i found alot of the doings to please my parents, to make them proud of me.. and now that im sitting here writing it, im also aware that i am doing this for myself. so i dont know. maybe for the wrong reasons, maybe i need to contemplate longer and harder on this, just to justify a reason why things are going good in life and who they are for. hey, this is all helping ME in the long run. so i guess theres my answer.

i was drinking a diet pepsi this morning, and the shit wouldnt stop fizzing. for like 10 minutes. it scared the crap out of me. as did darkness falls. im afraid of the dark. even more now. i didnt sleep last night w/out the tv on. im a dork. but its alll gravy baby.

ahhh.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]