?

Log in

the song fuck it by eamon is a good song. and normally tiffi… - what if i wanted you. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tiffi

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 30th, 2003|07:52 pm]
tiffi
[mood |dorkydorky]
[music |eamon - fuck it]

the song fuck it by eamon is a good song. and normally tiffi dearest doesnt listen to r&b. strange. oh well. you should download it, because its good.

the bengals won today, doode i love football. im such a football watching whore. oh well. i enjoy it, so bite my ass.

i really dont want to go back to school tomorrow, its going to be a tadbit weird because of recent happenings. blah. kind of bored right now. i prob wont be able to talk to aaron all this week.. for reasons.. so i wish he'd call me or something right now so i could talk to his silly ass. i dont like calling him, ehh, i feel like a stalker or something. lol. plus he isnt home.. so yah. im gonna bring my latin shit home tomorrow so i can start on my project. ehh, 2more weeks until my birthday. yippy, i suppose. ehh, my mom is sad because im growing up... she told me i could only go on double dates and she has to drive me when i turn 15.. lol, at least i get to be more honest with her, without sneaking around and shit... mom is funny. according to my scale at home, only 3 more pounds and i can get my bellybutton pierced. haha. fucking mom wont lemme get my lip pierced :(. ehhh, ill convince her soon enough.. its been forever since i washed my hair. dirty dirty. but it feels and looks so pretty, and it smells nummy. ehh. i watched the hulk today, wasnt too bad of a movie.. ehh, and ive barely eaten anything all day.. and i need some god damnit minutes. fockers. im singing really loud, tis funny. ehh, at least my voice isnt cracking. i think im over my sickness, yippy... and i stepped on a thumbtack last night. fuck. hurt like a bitch.

anyways, none of that was important... so yah. im gonna leave now.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lovelycollision
2003-11-30 05:04 pm (UTC)
i <3 your icon. & you (duh!)
belly button pierced?oosexaah!

♥karyn
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cerberust
2003-11-30 06:05 pm (UTC)
peircings i never was interested in.
Tattoos are a different story.

Ill be hitn the nut soon Tiffah. GET READY
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckys
2003-11-30 11:34 pm (UTC)
i'd watch football... if i could understand it! haha.

i luvs yous! <33
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lethargicgoblin
2003-12-01 04:03 pm (UTC)
Youre right, that song is the shit. umm yea. add me to your friends list!!!
(Reply) (Thread)